The Sealyham Terrier  Club Show 2019

 Date 14th April, 2019

Back to the latest news

Judge: Mr. M. King

 

BEST OF BREED : 1 BETTIS Mr L & Mrs D Ch Ornella Country Living Sh.CM 
Dog CC : 1 BETTIS, Mr L & Mrs D Ch Ornella Country Living Sh.CM 
Res Dog CC : 7 Evans, Mrs M  Nileda Our Mutual Friend
Bitch CC : 25 TOBIJANSKI, Miss J & TOBIJANSKI Mrs W Ch Zippor Miss Skye 
Res Bitch CC : 3 CLARK, Miss L A First Wish Serabel At Fennekin 
Best Puppy : 18  MOAKES, Mrs J K & Mr A Jacott Sunset Of Jomoaka 

Best Veteran :  31  WONNACOTT, Mrs J R Ch Jacott Joy Bells

Class 2 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 15 LEE , Mr & Mrs D & J Overbore Semi's In Russia 

Class 3 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 18 MOAKES, Mrs J K & Mr A Jacott Sunset Of Jomoaka 

Class 3 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2 BETTIS, Mr L & Mrs D Ornella Lover Boy 

Class 5 MD (0 Entries)

Class 6 : ND (1Entry) Abs:0

1st: 20 SMITH, Mrs V Dudwell Hickory Higgins At Grevenia (Imp) 

Class 7 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 12 JONES , Miss C & BULL Mr R Oldstable Bruce Banner 

Class 8 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 7 EVANS, Mrs M  Nileda Our Mutual Friend

2nd: 32 WONNACOTT, Mrs J R Jacott Dancers Welsh Wizard Sh.CM 

3rd: 21 THOMAS, Mrs C Sojus Hepatica Nobolis

Class 9 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1 BETTIS, Mr L & Mrs D Ch Ornella Country Living Sh.CM 

2nd: 10 Hampson, Mrs & Miss L J Ch Kamryan Bleu De Chanel

Class 11 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 30 WONNACOTT, Mrs J R Jacott Sunshine 

Class 12 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 17 LEWIS , Mr S W Nomis New Edition 
2nd: 30 WONNACOTT, Mrs J R Jacott Sunshine 

Class 13 JB (0 Entries)

Class 14 MB (0 Entries)

Class 15 NB (1 Entries) Abs:1

1st: 19 SMITH, Mrs V Dudwell Golden Girl Gwenny At Grevenia (Imp) 

Class 16 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: TREZISE-DUNDAS,  Mrs P & D Firstwish Ara 
2nd: 22 THOMAS,  Mrs C  Nileda Christmas Carol For Cibach
3rd: 14 LEE , Mr & Mrs D & J Zippor Miss Fairy Footsteps

4th: 13 JONES, Mr M & JONES Miss N Jacott Dancers Welsh Beauty  

Class 17 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3 CLARK,  Miss L A First Wish Serabel At Fennekin 
2nd: 11 JONES , Miss C & BULL Mr R Ornella Idaknow 
3rd: 24 THOMAS,  Mrs C  Cibach Carefree
4th: 8 JAMES, Miss C Blomendal Cookies 'n' Cream 

Res: TREZISE-DUNDAS, Mrs P & D Firstwish Blossom Hill

Class 18 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 25 TOBIJANSKI, Miss J & TOBIJANSKI, Mrs W Ch Zippor Miss Skye
2nd: 27 TREZISE-DUNDAS, Mrs P& D Cibach Carys at Firstwish

Class 19 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 

1st: 31  WONNACOTT, Mrs J R Ch Jacott Joy Bells

2nd: 23 THOMAS ,Mrs C  Ch Cibach Crystal Clear

3rd: 26 TREZISE-DUNDAS , Mrs P & D Cibach Cheeky Chops at Firstwish

Judge Critique

Be part of the Sealyham Terrier Club!